Privacy Policy

Last updated: July 16, 2021

Who We Are

We are Anchore, operating the Anchore website (our "website") and offering security solutions for containerized products, applications, and related services (together, the "Services"). Anchore provides its Services to users throughout the world.

If you are based in the EEA or UK, Anchore, Inc. (located at 801 Presidio Avenue, Suite B, Santa Barbara, California, 93101 USA) is the data controller of your personal information and in respect of marketing and business development activities, Anchore UK Limited (located at 6th Floor One London Wall, London, EC2Y 5EB, United Kingdom) is also the data controller.

All references in this Privacy Policy to "Anchore", "our", "us" or "we" refer to Anchore, Inc., or our group companies, as appropriate. All references in this Privacy Policy to “you” and “your” refer to the applicable individual or entity described in the “To Whom This Policy Applies” section hereinbelow.

Our Values and the Purpose for This Policy

This policy (“Privacy Policy”) informs you of our policies regarding how we use your personal information when you use our Services – when we refer to "use" of your personal information in this policy, this includes a range of activities such as the collection, storage, processing, sorting, handling and disclosure of your personal information.

We use your personal information for providing and improving our Services. By using our Services, you agree to the use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We value your privacy and want to be accountable and fair to you as well as transparent with you in the way that we use your personal information. We also want you to know your rights in relation to your personal information which you can find here.

We strive to improve the information we provide to our customers and contacts. Therefore, if you have any feedback on this Privacy Policy, please let us know using our contact details which you can find in section 14 below.

To Whom This Privacy Policy Applies

This Privacy Policy applies to:

  1. Visitors to our website;
  2. Our customers, and employees of our customers;
  3. Prospective customers to whom we send marketing communications;
  4. People who contact us with enquiries; and
  5. Our suppliers, and employees of our suppliers;

Depending on our relationship, we will use your personal information in different ways. Please click on the links above to find out the personal information that we collect about you and how we use this personal information.

What This Privacy Policy Contains

This Privacy Policy describes the following important topics relating to your personal information:

  1. How we obtain your personal information;
  2. Collection of your personal information and how we use it:
  3. Legal bases for using your personal information;
  4. How and why we share your personal information with others;
  5. How long we store your personal information;
  6. Your rights if based in EEA or UK;
  7. Children;
  8. Marketing and Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (if you are located in Canada);
  9. Where we may transfer your personal information;
  10. Risks and how we keep your personal information secure;
  11. Links to other websites;
  12. Do Not Track;
  13. Changes to this Privacy Policy; and
  14. Further questions and how to make a complaint

Your Rights to Object

If you are based in the EEA or the UK, you have various rights in respect of our use of your personal information, as set out in section 6 below. Two of the fundamental rights to be aware of are that:

  • you may ask us to stop using your personal information for direct-marketing purposes. If you exercise this right, we will stop using your personal information for this purpose.
  • you may ask us to consider any valid objections which you have to our use of your personal information where we process your personal information on the basis of our, or another person's, legitimate interest.

You can find out more information in section 6 below.

What You Need to Do and Confirm to Us

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand how we use your personal information. By accessing and/or using our website or Services or otherwise engaging with us in the ways set out in this Privacy Policy, you confirm that you have read and understood the entirety of this Privacy Policy, as it applies to you.

The Detail: The Key Information That You Should Know

  1. How we obtain your personal information

    1. You may provide us with your personal information voluntarily. We may also receive personal information about you from third parties such as marketing agencies, market research companies, our suppliers, contractors and consultants, group companies, public websites and public agencies, which we refer to as "third party sources" or "suppliers" throughout this Privacy Policy.
    2. You may give us personal information about yourself by using the online forms provided on our website, setting up an account with us, using bulletin boards or forums on our website, or by contacting us by phone, email or other means. This includes, for example, where you provide your personal information to us in order to receive products, deliveries, information or Services from us. If you are a supplier, you may also give us personal information about you when you are offering or providing products or services to us.
  2. Collection of your personal information and how we use it

    Please go to the section or sections below that best describes our relationship with you to find out the personal information that we collect about you and how we otherwise use this information. We refer to this as "personal information" throughout this policy.

    1. Visitors to our website
      1. What personal information we collect about you
        We, or third party resources on our behalf, may collect and use any of the following personal information about you:

        1. your name including your title;
        2. your email address;
        3. your telephone number;
        4. the country where you are located;
        5. your company, job role and job title;
        6. your preferences on information you want to receive;
        7. information provided when you correspond or chat with us or fill out forms on our website;
        8. any updates to personal information provided to us;
        9. personal information we collect about you or that we obtain from our third party sources;
        10. the following personal information created and recorded automatically when you visit our website (Please note that we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of personal information in order to improve our website's functionality. Visit Google Tools for more information on opting out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites you access. These third-party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such personal information):
          1. Technical information. This includes: the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet address; the website address and country from which you access information; the files requested; browser type and version; browser plug-in types and versions; operating system; and platform. We use this personal information to administer our website, to ensure the efficiency of our systems, provide privacy options based on your country, and to undertake an analysis on the locations from which people access our web pages;
          2. Information about your visit and your behaviour on our website (for example, the pages that you click on). This may include the third-party website(s) you visit before and after visiting our website (including date and time), campaigns or ads that you clicked on before visiting the site, time and length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), methods used to browse away from the page, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data and information provided when requesting further service or downloads;
      2. How we use your personal information
        We will use the personal information listed above for the following reasons:

          1. to allow you to access and use our website;
          2. to receive and respond to enquiries from you through our website about our technical solutions;
          3. for improvement and maintenance of our website and to provide technical support for our website;
          4. to ensure the security of our website;
          5. to analyze your interest in our products and services;
          6. to recognise you when you return to our website, to store information about your preferences, and to allow us to customise our website according to your individual interests; and
          7. to evaluate your visit to our website and prepare reports or compile statistics to understand the type of people who use our website, how they use our website and to make our website more intuitive. Such details will be anonymised as far as reasonably possible and you will not be identifiable from the information collected.

        Please see sections 2.6 and 2.7 below for more details about how we use your personal information.

      3. A word about web beacons and cookies
        1. Web beacons, also known as gifs, are electronic images that may be used on our website or in our emails. A web beacon may be used on our website pages to collect information, deliver cookies, count visits, compile statistics on usage and campaign effectiveness and in our emails to tell if an email has been opened and acted upon.
        2. Some pages on our website use cookies, which are small files placed on your internet browser when you visit our website. We use cookies in order to offer you a more tailored experience in the future, by understanding and remembering your particular browsing preferences.
        3. Where we use cookies on our website, you may block these at any time. To do so, you can activate the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies), you may not be able to access all or parts of our website or to use all the functionality provided through our website.
        4. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them, please refer to our Cookies Policy, which hereby is incorporated by reference herein.
    2. Our customers, and employees of our customers
      1. What personal information we collect about you
        We, or third party sources on our behalf, may collect and use any of the following information that we obtain about you as described herein:

        1. your name;
        2. your postal address (including country where you are located);
        3. your email address;
        4. your telephone number;
        5. your age;
        6. your gender;
        7. your car license or registration plate number;
        8. information provided when you correspond with us;
        9. any updates to personal information provided to us;
        10. information about our security solutions and associated services we provide to you:
          1. information needed to provide the Services to you (including information on joining forms, order details, order history and payment details);
          2. customer services information; and
          3. customer relationship management and marketing information;
        11. health and safety information, including any accidents you have at one of our properties;
        12. closed circuit television (“CCTV”) recordings, if you visit one of our properties;
        13. your IP address;
        14. information you provide to help us provide you with improved Services, for example if we ask you to fill in a survey or questionnaire; and
        15. information you provide to us when requesting information.
      2. How we use your personal information
        We will use the personal information listed above for the following reasons:

        1. to provide you with our Services and related solutions;
        2. to deal with any enquiries or issues you have about our security solutions that you request from us and about our products and Services;
        3. to send you certain communications (including by email or post) about our products and Services such as administrative messages (for example, setting out changes to our website terms and conditions and keeping you informed about our fees and charges);
        4. to ensure your safety and security and that of others, by the use of CCTV;
        5. to carry out analysis and market research on people who may be interested in our security solutions; and
        6. if it is in our legitimate interests for business development and marketing purposes, to contact you (including by telephone or post) with information about our products and Services or the products and services of our suppliers which either you request, or which we feel will be of interest to you; and
        7. if you are a sole trader or a non-limited liability partnership and have consented to us contacting you by email with information about our products and Services or the products and services of our suppliers which either you request, or which we feel will be of interest to you.

        Please see sections 2.6 and 2.7 below for more details about how we use your personal information.

      3. Source of personal information. We may receive some of your personal information from third party sources, such as employers, channel partners (resellers, distributors), lead generation tools, internet service/analytics providers, and other portfolio companies.
      4. Information we need to provide Services to you. We need certain types of personal information so that we can provide products and Services to you and perform contractual and other legal obligations that we have to you. If you do not provide us with such personal information, or if you ask us to delete it, you may no longer be able to access our products or Services or related security solutions or the products and services of our suppliers.
    3. Prospective customers to whom we send marketing communications
      1. We, or third party sources on our behalf, may use any of the following personal information about you:
        1. your name including your title;
        2. your postal address;
        3. your email address;
        4. your telephone number;
        5. information about your preferences or interest in our solutions.
      2. How we use your personal information
        We will use the personal information listed above, if:

        1. you have consented to contact by email, telephone or post; or
        2. It is in our legitimate interests to contact you with information about our products and services which either you request, or which we feel will be of interest to you for business development and marketing purposes (including newsletters and promotional materials).

        Please see sections 2.6 and 2.7 below for more details about how we use your personal information.

      3. Source of personal information. We may receive some of your personal information from third party sources.
    4. People who contact us with enquiries
      1. We, or third party sources on our behalf, may collect and use any of the following personal information about you:
        1. your name including your title;
        2. your postal address;
        3. your email address;
        4. your telephone number;
        5. information provided when you correspond with us or any third party source; and
        6. any updates to information provided to us or any third party source.
      2. How we use your personal information
        We will use the personal information listed above to deal with any enquiries or issues you have about our products and Services, including any questions you may have about how we use your personal information, or any requests made by you for a copy of the personal information we hold about you. If we do not have a contract with you, we may process your personal information for these purposes where it is in our legitimate interests for customer services purposes.Please see sections 2.6 and 2.7 below for more details about how we use your personal information.
    5. Our suppliers, and employees of our suppliers
      1. We, or third party sources on our behalf, may use any of the following personal information about you:
        1. your name including your title;
        2. work contact information (phone number, postal address, mailing address, email address);
        3. your job title;
        4. your gender;
        5. your date of birth;
        6. information provided when you correspond with us;
        7. any updates to personal information provided to us;
        8. personal information we collect about you from third party sources such as LinkedIn:
        9. CVs, resumes, pitch and tender information;
        10. proof of identification and address;
        11. visa or work permit documentation;
        12. details of compensation, expense claims and bank details;
        13. information required to access company systems and applications (such as system ID);
        14. work hours (overtime and hours worked); and
        15. if you attend our properties, CCTV recordings
      2. How we use your personal information
        We will use the personal information listed above for the following reasons:

        1. to enable us to purchase and receive products and services from you (including supplier due diligence, payment and expense reporting and financial audits);
        2. to assess your working capacity;
        3. to deal with enquiries from you;
        4. to confirm information on CVs and performance reference checks, to assess you or your employer's suitability to work for us;
        5. for equal opportunities monitoring;
        6. for health and safety records and management;
        7. for security vetting and criminal records checks (where applicable and allowed by law); and
        8. for CCTV monitoring and other security of company facilities.

        Please see sections 2.6 and 2.7 below for more details about how we use your personal information.

      3. Source of personal information. We may receive some of your personal information from third party sources, such as your employer or your employer's company website. We may also collect this personal information from publicly-available sources, such as LinkedIn.
      4. Information we need so that you can provide services to us. Please note that we need certain types of personal information so that you or your employer can provide services to us. If you do not provide us with such personal information, or if you or your employer ask us to delete it, you may no longer be able to provide services to us.
    6. Whatever our relationship with you is, we may also use your personal information for the following additional reasons:
      1. to deal with any enquiries or issues you have about how we use your personal information, or any requests made by you for a copy of the personal information we hold about you. If we do not have a contract with you, we may process your personal information for these purposes where it is in our legitimate interests for customer services purposes;
      2. for our internal corporate reporting, business administration, ensuring adequate insurance coverage for our business, ensuring the security of our company facilities, research and development, and to identify and implement business efficiencies within our company. We may process your personal information for these purposes where it is in our legitimate interests to do so;
      3. to comply with any procedures, laws and regulations which apply to us – this may include where we reasonably consider it is in our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of others to comply, as well as where we are legally required to do so; and
      4. to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights – this may include where we reasonably consider it is in our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of others, as well as where we are legally required to do so.
    7. Further processing

      If you are based in the EEA or the UK, before using your personal information for any purposes which fall outside those set out in this section 2, we will undertake an analysis to establish if our new use of your personal information is compatible with the purposes set out in this section 2. If you have any questions about our analysis in this regard, please let us know using our contact details which you can find in section 14 below.

  3. Legal bases for use of your personal information

    1. We consider that the legal bases for using your personal information as set out in this Privacy Policy are as follows:
      1. our use of your personal information is necessary to perform our obligations under any contract with you (for example, to fulfil an order which you place with us, to comply with the terms of use of our website which you accept by accessing, browsing, or otherwise using our website and/or to comply with our contract to provide Services to or receive services from you or your employer); or
      2. our use of your personal information is necessary for complying with our legal obligations (for example, for health and safety purposes); or
      3. where neither (a) nor (b) applies, use of your personal information is necessary for our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of others (for example, to ensure the security of our website). Our legitimate interests are to:
        1. run, grow and develop our business (as well as the businesses of our group companies);
        2. operate and maintain our website;
        3. select appropriately skilled and qualified suppliers;
        4. ensure a safe environment for our personnel, visitors, and suppliers;
        5. carry out marketing, market research and business development;
        6. place, track and ensure fulfilment of orders with our suppliers; and
        7. for internal group administrative purposes.

        If we rely on our (or another person's) legitimate interests for using your personal information, we will undertake a balancing test to ensure that our (or the other person's) legitimate interests are not outweighed by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms which require protection of your personal information. You can ask us for information on this balancing test by using our contact details which you can find in section 14 below.

    2. If you are based in the EEA or the UK, we may process your personal information in some cases for marketing purposes on the basis of your consent (which you may withdraw at any time after giving it, as described below).
    3. If you are based in the EEA or the UK and we rely on your consent for us to use your personal information in a particular way, but you later change your mind, you may withdraw your consent by contacting us at [email protected] and we will stop doing so. However, if you withdraw your consent, this may impact our ability to provide Services and related security solutions to you (for example, we may not be able to provide marketing information to you regarding our products and Services).
  4. How and why we share your personal information with others

    1. We may share your personal information with our group companies where it is in our legitimate interests to do so for internal administrative purposes (for example, for corporate strategy, compliance, auditing and monitoring, research and development and quality assurance).
    2. We will share your personal information with the following third parties or categories of third parties:
      1. channel partners (including resellers and distributors) who assist us in providing a requested Services to you;
      2. service providers that act on our behalf (for example, cloud services / website hosting services providers, marketing support providers, analytics and search engine providers, and public relations.)
      3. business partners with whom we provide Services / or sell products jointly to you and may provide them with the information necessary for such purpose;
      4. our investors to whom we disclose aggregate data about the use of our products or Services. In limited circumstances, and where permitted by law, we may disclose personal information, including business contact information, of entities that purchase our products or Services to our investors where we believe it necessary to do so to protect our own rights and interests, the rights and interests of other persons, or where we believe that the applicable entity may be interested in a product offered by a different portfolio company; and
      5. our other service providers, contractors and subcontractors, including payment processors, utility providers, suppliers of technical and support services, insurers, logistic providers, and cloud service providers;
    3. We will always ensure that any third parties with whom we share your personal information are subject to privacy and security obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.
    4. We will also disclose your personal information to third parties:
      1. where it is in our legitimate interests to do so to run, grow and develop our business:
        1. if we sell or buy any business or assets, we may disclose your personal information to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
        2. if substantially all of our or any of our affiliates' assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal information held by us will be one of the transferred assets;
      2. if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation, any lawful request from government or law enforcement officials and as may be required to meet national security or law enforcement requirements or prevent illegal activity;
      3. in order to enforce or apply our website terms of use, our terms and conditions for customers, or any other agreement to which we are a party or otherwise are bound or to respond to any claims, to protect our rights or the rights of a third party, to protect the safety of any person or to prevent any illegal activity; or
      4. to protect the rights, property, or safety of Anchore, our staff, our customers or other persons. This may include exchanging personal information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection.
    5. We may also disclose and use anonymised, aggregated reporting and statistics about users of our website or our products and Services for the purpose of internal reporting or reporting to our group or other third parties, and for our marketing and promotion purposes.
    6. Save as expressly detailed above, we will never share, sell or rent any of your personal information to any third party without notifying you and, where necessary, obtaining your consent. If you have given your consent for us to use your personal information in a particular way, but later change your mind, you should contact us by using our contact details which you can find in section 14 below, and we will stop doing so.
  5. How long we store your personal information

    We keep your personal information for no longer than necessary for the purposes for which we use the personal information. The length of time for which we retain personal information depends on the purposes for which we use it and/or as required to comply with applicable laws and to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights.

  6. Your rights if based in EEA or UK

    1. If you are based in the EEA or the UK, you have certain rights in relation to your personal information. If you would like further information in relation to these or would like to exercise any of them, please contact us via email at [email protected] at any time. You have the following rights:
      1. Right of access. You have a right of access to any personal information we hold about you. You can ask us for a copy of your personal information; confirmation as to whether your personal information is being used by us; details about how and why it is being used; and details of the safeguards which are in place if we transfer your information outside of the United Kingdom or the European Economic Area ("EEA").
      2. Right to update your personal information. You have a right to request an update to any of your personal information which is out of date or incorrect.
      3. Right to delete your personal information. You have a right to ask us to delete any personal information which we are holding about you in certain specific circumstances. You can ask us for further information on these specific circumstances by contacting us using our contact details which you can find in section 14 below.
        We will pass your request onto other recipients of your personal information unless that is impossible or involves disproportionate effort. You can ask us who the recipients are by contacting us using our contact details which you can find in section 14 below.
      4. Right to restrict use of your personal information: You have a right to ask us to restrict the way that we process your personal information in certain specific circumstances. You can ask us for further information on these specific circumstances by contacting us using our contact details which you can find in section 14 below.
        We will pass your request onto other recipients of your personal information unless that is impossible or involves disproportionate effort. You can ask us who the recipients are by contacting us using our contact details which you can find in section 14 below.
      5. Right to stop marketing: You have a right to ask us to stop using your personal information for direct marketing purposes. If you exercise this right, we will stop using your personal information for this purpose.
      6. Right to data portability: You have a right to ask us to provide any of your personal information in our possession to a third party provider of services. This right only applies where we use your personal information on the basis of your consent or performance of a contract and where our use of your personal information is carried out by automated means.
      7. Right to object. You have a right to ask us to consider any valid objections which you have to our use of your personal information where we process your personal information on the basis of our or another person's legitimate interest.
    2. We will consider all such requests and provide our response within a reasonable period (and in any event within one month of your request unless we tell you we are entitled to a longer response period under applicable law). Please note, however, that certain personal information may be exempt from such requests in certain circumstances, for example if we need to keep using the personal information to comply with our own legal obligations or to establish, exercise or defend legal claims (“Exemption”).
    3. If an Exemption applies, we will tell you this when responding to your request. We may request you provide us with information necessary to confirm your identity before responding to any request you make.
  7. Children

    1. You must be aged 18 or over to purchase products or Services from us. Our website, products, and Services are not directed at individuals under the age of 18 (“child” or “children”), and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children.
    2. If you are a child and we learn that we have inadvertently obtained personal information from you from our websites, or from any other source, then we will delete that personal information as soon as possible.
    3. Please contact us at [email protected] if you are aware that we may have inadvertently collected personal information from a child.
  8. Marketing and Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (if you are located in Canada)

    1. We may collect and use your personal information for undertaking marketing by email, telephone, and post.
    2. We may send you certain marketing communications (including electronic marketing communications) if it is in our legitimate interests to do so for marketing and business development purposes or, if you are a sole trader or a non-limited liability partnership and have consented to receive such electronic marketing information.
    3. However, we will always obtain your consent to direct marketing communications where we are required to do so by law and if we intend to disclose your personal information to any third party for such marketing.
    4. We strive to provide that all applicable recipients of our commercial electronic messages (CEMs) receive them in a manner that is consistent with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL). We will continue to send CEM’s to applicable recipients in the following contexts:
      1. you have provided us with your email address directly without indicating a desire not to receive CEMs;
      2. you have published your email address online or otherwise;
      3. you have explicitly informed us (verbally or otherwise) that you are interested in continuing to receive CEMs;
      4. you have a business relationship with us;
      5. we are responding to a request for information from you; or
      6. a third party with whom you have an existing relationship has referred us to you.
    5. If you wish to stop receiving marketing communications from us, you can contact us by email at [email protected] or use the Unsubscribe link embedded in the electronic message / email sent to you. Our CEMs also contain this information on how to unsubscribe from receiving CEMs. Your request will be processed as soon as possible, and no later than ten (10) days after you send the request.
  9. Where we may transfer your personal information

    1. Your personal information may be used by staff operating outside the EEA working for us, other members of our group or suppliers. Further details on to whom your personal information may be disclosed are set out in section 4 above.
    2. If we provide any personal information about you to any such non-EEA members of our group or suppliers, we will take appropriate measures to ensure that the recipient protects your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. These measures may include entering into European Commission approved standard contractual arrangements as permitted in the General Data Protection Regulation:
    3. Further details on the steps we take to protect your personal information in these cases are available from us on request by contacting us by email at [email protected] at any time.
  10. Risks and how we keep your personal information secure

    1. The main risk of our processing of your personal information is if it is lost, stolen or misused. This could lead to your personal information being in the hands of someone else who may fraudulently use or make public information that you would prefer to keep private.
    2. For this reason, Anchore is committed to protecting your personal information from loss, theft and misuse. We take all reasonable precautions to safeguard the confidentiality of your personal information, including through use of appropriate organisational and technical measures. We have policies and/or controls in place for the following: Access Control Policy, Password Policy, Incident Management Policy, Physical & Environmental Protection Policy, Privileged Account Management Policy, Annual Cyber Security Awareness Training, Device Encryption and Next Generation Anti Virus.
    3. In the course of provision of your personal information to us, your personal information may be transferred over the internet. Although we make every reasonable effort to protect the personal information which you provide to us, the transmission of information over the internet is not completely secure. As such, you acknowledge and accept that we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our website and that any such transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your personal information, we will use the procedures and security features described above, which are designed to prevent unauthorised access to your personal information.
    4. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access your online account with us, you are solely responsible for keeping this password confidential, and we will have no obligation or liability to you or any other entity or individual with respect thereto. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.
  11. Links to other websites

    Our website may contain hyperlinks to third-party websites that are not operated by us. These hyperlinks are provided for your reference and convenience only and do not imply any endorsement of the activities, or any other aspect. of such third-party websites or any association with their operators or owners. This Privacy Policy only applies to the personal information that we collect from you or which we receive from third party sources, and we cannot be responsible for personal information about you that is collected and stored by third parties. Third party websites have their own terms and conditions and privacy policies, and you should read these carefully before you submit any personal information to these websites. We do not endorse or otherwise accept any, and hereby disclaim all, responsibility and liability for the content and all other aspects of such third party websites, including without limitation any terms and conditions or policies in connection therewith.

  12. Do Not Track

    Your internet browser may offer a Do Not Track (DNT) setting. If you turn that setting on, your browser sends a signal to websites indicating that you don’t want to be tracked over time or across third party sites. We do not currently respond to these signals because there is not yet a common understanding of how to process them or a consensus on what “tracking” means.

  13. Changes to our privacy policy

    We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes we make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to this Privacy Policy.

  14. Further questions and how to make a complaint

    1. If you have any queries or complaints about our use of your personal information, or if you wish to exercise any of your rights in relation to your personal information, please contact [email protected]. We will investigate and attempt to answer any such queries or resolve any such complaint, as the case may be. regarding our use of your personal information.
    2. In accordance with Article 77 of the General Data Protection Regulation, you may also make a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office, or the data protection regulator in the country where you usually live or work, or where an alleged infringement of the General Data Protection Regulation has taken place. Alternatively, you may seek a remedy through the courts if you believe your legal rights have been violated.